FCAPI Cobalt Cup 2023

The nations of Aurora gather today to battle for the marble blue trophy of the Cobalt Cup, winning this tournament will not only grant you this, but also a spot in the 2024 World Cup Nystatiszna. The groups are as follows:

GROUP A: Wescernia, Nilovia, Thalria, Baykalia
GROUP B: Tivot, Staynes, Axdel, Oscrelia
GROUP C: Justelvard, North Ethalria, Vakrestrender, Volova
GROUP D: Durentria, Fowlstone Island , Sarentria, Tuvaltastan
GROUP E: K’undzeti, Tarelia, Faethalria, Caltharus
GROUP F: Nolova, Oan Isles, Valeria, Stratarin

—VIEW GROUPS & FIXTURES HERE—

1 Like

Week One Results

Group A

Nilovia 1 - 1 Wescernia

Baykalia 2 - 0 Thalria

Group B

Staynes 1 - 2 Tivot

Oscrelia 1 - 3 Axdel

—VIEW GROUPS & FIXTURES HERE—

[center]

[/center]

Week Two Results

Group C

North Ethalria 2 - 1 Vakrestrender

Justelvard 1 - 1 Volova

Group D

Sarentria 1 - 1 Durentria

Fowlstone Island 1 - 1 Tuvaltastan

—VIEW STANDINGS & FIXTURES HERE—

Week Three Results

Group E

Faethalria 2 - 1 Caltharus

Tarelia 1 - 2 K’undzeti

Group F

Stratarin 2 - 0 Oan Isles

Nolova 1 - 0 Valeria

—VIEW STANDINGS & FIXTURES HERE—

Week Four Results

Group A

Thalria 1 - 1 Nilovia

Wescernia 1 - 0 Baykalia

Group B

Axdel 0 - 1 Staynes

Tivot 3 - 0 Oscrelia

—VIEW STANDINGS & FIXTURES HERE—

Week Five Results

Group C

Volova 2 - 2 North Ethalria

Vakrestrender 1 - 0 Justelvard

Group D

Tuvaltastan 1 - 1 Sarentria

Durentria 3 - 2 Fowlstone Island

—VIEW STANDINGS & FIXTURES HERE—

Week Six Results
Group E

K’undzeti 1 - 0 Faethalria
Caltharus 0 - 1 Tarelia

Group F

Valeria 2 - 1 Stratarin
Oan Isles 2 - 0 Nolova

—VIEW STANDINGS & FIXTURES HERE—

Week Seven Results
Group A

Nilovia 0 - 1 Baykalia
Wescernia 0 - 2 Thalria

ls
Baykalia & Thalria advance as the top two placed teams.

Group B

Staynes 1 - 0 Oscrelia
Tivot 2 - 1 Axdel

ls
Tivot & Staynes advance as the top two placed teams.

Third Placed Teams

ls
The top four third placed teams will qualify after the group stage.

—VIEW STANDINGS & FIXTURES HERE—

Week Eight Results

Group C

North Ethalria 2 - 2 Justelvard
Vakrestrender 2 - 0 Volova

ls
Vakrestrender & North Ethalria advance as the top two placed teams.

Group D

Sarentria 1 - 1 Fowlstone Island
Durentria 2 - 2 Tuvaltastan

ls
Durentria & Tuvaltastan advance as the top two placed teams.

Third Placed Teams

ls
The top four third placed teams will qualify after the group stage.

—VIEW STANDINGS & FIXTURES HERE—

Week Nine Results

Group E

Faethalria 0 - 2 Tarelia
Caltharus 2 - 1 K’undzeti

ls
Oan Isles & Stratarin advance as the top two placed teams.

Group F

Stratarin 2 - 2 Nolova
Oan Isles 1 - 0 Valeria

ls
Oan Isles & Stratarin advance as the top two placed teams.

Third Placed Teams

ls
Wescernia, Nolova, Axdel, & Sarentria advance as the top four third place teams.

—KNOCKOUT ROUND BRACKET—

—VIEW FINAL STANDINGS & BRACKET HERE—