Record of Magisters

The 49th Magisterium of The East Pacific;
1st April 2021 - 6th July 2021.

Current list of Magisters (25; as of 5th July 2021)):
Aggie
Algerstonia
ArenaC
A mean old man
Bachtendekuppen
Brotherlandprez1
Catiania
Dabeez
Dremaur
Dylan [Provost]
GioSivo
IASEM
Kyon Thomas
Mangegneithe [Provost]
McStooley
Nociav
Philville2 [Deputy Provost]
Sammy23
SirShadow [Deputy Provost]
Sokala 
Tawuse
TechTag
Vamperiall
vw53a
Zukchiva

Suspension record:
Algerstonia [18th March 2021 - 17th May 2021]
McStooley [16th May 2021 - 10th June 2021; 24th May 2021 - 8th June 2021]
Kyon Thomas [16th May 2021 - 17th May 2021]
AC5230 [16th May 2021 - 17th May 2021]
Dremaur [24th May 2021 - 28th May 2021]
A mean old man [24th May 2021 - 3rd June 2021]
Heaveria [24th May 2021- 13th June 2021]

Scheduled LOA or LOD:
Aggie [30th March 2021 - 9th May 2021]
Sammy23 [7th May 2021 - 24th May 2021]
Polandball7878 [since 24th June 2021]
YSG the Fox [since 5th July 2021]
Halleyscomet08 [since 5th July 2021]

Magisters No More:
Gorundu [30th April 2021]
Rabindreinstein [13th May 2021]
Heaveria [13th June 2021]

— Begin quote from ____

NOTES:
#1 - The 49th Magisterium began on 1st April 2021 and elected Dylan as Provost
#2 - Sammy23’s term as Deputy Provost ended on 1st April 2021
#3 - Brotherlandprez1’s term as Deputy Provost ended on 1st April 2021
#4 - Mangegneithe was appointed Deputy Provost on 1st April 2021
#5 - SirShadow was appointed Deputy Provost on 1st April 2021
#6 - Dremaur was admitted to the Magisterium on 1st April 2021
#7 - Tawuse was admitted to the Magisterium on 1st April 2021
#8 - Rabindreinstein was admitted to the Magisterium on 8th April 2021
#9 - Dylan began a Leave of Absence on 9th April 2021
#10 - Dylan returned from Leave of Absence on 13th April 2021
#11 - SirShadow resigned as Deputy Provost on 25th April 2021
#12 - Dylan began a Leave of Absence on 27th April 2021
#13 - AC5230 began a Leave of Absence on 28th April 2021
#14 - AC5230 returned from Leave of Absence on 29th April 2021
#15 - Gorundu resigned from the Magisterium on 30th April 2021
#16 - Dylan returned from Leave of Absence on 1st May 2021
#17 - Sammy23 began a Leave of Absence on 7th May 2021
#18 - YSG the Fox was admitted to the Magisterium on 9th May 2021
#19 - Halleyscomet08 was appointed Deputy Provost on 9th May 2021
#20 - Aggie returned from Leave of Absence on 9th May 2021
#21 - Dylan began a Leave of Absence on 12th May 2021
#22 - Dylan returned from Leave of Absence on 16th May 2021
#23 - McStooley was suspended per SOM 8.2.2 on 16th May 2021
#24 - Kyon Thomas was suspended per SOM 8.2.2 on 16th May 2021
#25 - AC5230 was suspended per SOM 8.2.2 on 16th May 2021
#26 - AC5230 was removed as Deputy Provost on 18th May 2021
#27 - Dylan resigned as Provost on 18th May 2021; Thank you everyone!
#28 - Mangegneithe was elected Provost on 31st May 2021. The following notes, until that date, are being caught up from Dylan’s tenure, and are written by Mangegneithe, with the proper credit of noting certain changes assigned to the relevant Deputy Provost.
#29 - Rabindreinstein resigned from the Magisterium on 13th May 2021, as noted by Deputy Provost Halleyscomet08.
#30 - The suspensions of AC6230, Kyon Thomas, and Algerstonia were lifted following votes on 17th May 2021 as noted by Deputy Provost Philville2.
#31 - A mean old man, Dremaur, and Heaveria were suspended on 24th May 2021, as noted by Halleyscomet08.
#32 - Dremaur’s suspension was lifted by voting on 28th May 2021, as noted by Halleyscomet08.
#33 - Vamperiall was admitted into the Magisterium on 29th May 2021, as noted by Mangegneithe.
#34 - A mean old man’s suspension was lifted by voting on 3rd June 2021.
#35 - McStooley’s suspension was lifted by voting on 8th June 2021.
#36 - Heaveria’s suspension was lifted by voting on 13th June 2021.
#37 - Heaveria was removed as Magister following the removal of their citizenship in an audit on 13th June 2021.
#38 - Zukchiva was admitted into the Magisterium on 25th June 2021.
#39 - Polandball7878 began a leave of absence on 24th June 2021.
#40 - IASEM was admitted to the Magisterium on 27th June 2021.
#41 - YSG the Fox began a Leave of Absence on 5th July 2021.
#42 - Halleyscomet08 began a Leave of Absence on 5th July 2021.
#43 - The 49th Magisterium concluded on 6th July 2021. All information is only accurate up to this date.

— End quote

The 50th Magisterium of The East Pacific;
6th July 2021 - 16th October 2021

Final List of Magisters (21; as of 16th October, 2021):
ArenaC
Aggie
A mean old man
Bachtendekuppen
Brotherlandprez1
Cappedore
Catiania
Dabeez
Halleyscomet08 [Deputy Provost]
IASEM
Kyon Thomas
Mangegneithe [Provost]
McStooley
MikGonnia
Philville2 [Deputy Provost]
Sammy23
Tawuse
TechTag
vw53a
YSGHC
Zukchiva [Deputy Provost]

Suspension record:
Bachtendekuppen [31st July 2021 - 17th September 2021]
Catiania [31st July 2021 - 31st August 2021]
Dremaur [since 31st July 2021]
Halleyscomet08 [09 September 2021 - 16 October 2021]

Scheduled LOA:
Polandball7878 [since 24th June 2021]
YSG the Fox [5th July 2021 - 9th October 2021]
Halleyscomet08 [5th July 2021 - 23rd July 2021]
Dylan [8th July 2021 - 21st July 2021]
Aggie [18th July 2021 - 9th August 2021]
TechTag [31st July 2021 - 20th August 2021]

Magisters No More:
Dylan [August 17th, 2021]
SirShadow [September 2nd, 2021]
Nociav [September 2nd, 2021]
Algerstonia [September 24th, 2021]
Sokala [September 25th, 2021]
Vamperiall [September 30th, 2021]
GioSovio [October 2nd, 2021]

— Begin quote from ____

Notes:

#1 - The 50th Magisterium began on 6th July 2021 and elected Mangegneithe as Provost
#2 - Dylan began a Leave of Absence on 8th July 2021
#3 - Zukchiva was appointed Deputy Provost on 11th July 2021
#4 - Cappedore was admitted into the Magisterium on 15th July 2021
#5 - Aggie began a Leave of Absence on 18th July 2021
#6 - Dylan returned from Leave of Absence on 21st July 2021
#7 - Halleyscomet08 returned from Leave of Absence on 23rd July 2023
#8 - Magisters Bachtendekuppen, Catiania, and Dremaur were suspended on 31st July 2021
#9 - TechTag began an Announcements of the Provost - Page 3 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk Leave of Absence on 31st July 2021
#10 - Dylan https://www.tapatalk.com/groups/the_east_pacific/notification-of-resignation-t18037.html#p248481 from the Magisterium on 17th August 2021.
#11 - Nociav [VOTE] Arbiter Nomination for Nociav - Page 2 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk on 2nd September, 2021 and subsequently resigned as Magister…
#12 - SirShadow [VOTE] Arbiter Nomination of SirShadow - Page 2 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk on 2nd September 2021 and subsequently resigned as Magister.
#13 - MikGonnia https://www.tapatalk.com/groups/the_east_pacific/magisterium-application-thread-t16405-s105.html#p249068 into the Magisterium on 8th September, 2021.
#14 - Bachtendekuppen’s suspension was lifted by the Provost following their participation in the Voting Registration Act vote on 17th September, 2021.
#14 - Halleyscomet08 was appointed as [VOTE] Nomination of Halleyscomet8 as Chief Officer of Justice - The East Pacific - Tapatalk and therefore is no longer Deputy Provost.
#15 - Halleyscomet08 went on a Leave of Absence Notification of Leave of Absence - Page 5 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk
#16 - Algerstonia Notification of Resignation - Page 2 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk on September 24th, 2021.
#17 - Sokala was found to have [VOTE] Amendment to the Delegate Elections Act - Page 2 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk and therefore is no longer a Magister.
#18 - Vamperiall Notification of Resignation - Page 2 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk on September 30th, 2021.
#19 - Pledonia Notification of Resignation - Page 2 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk on October 2nd, 2021.
#20 - YSGHC ended their LoA on the 9th of October, 2021.
#21 - Halleyscomet08 ended their suspension by voting in the 51st Provost Election, 16th October 2021.
#22 - The 50th Magisterium closed on 16th October 2021.

— End quote

The 51st Magisterium of The East Pacific;
16th October 2021 - 8th January 2022

Provost: Zukchiva
Deputy Provosts: YSGHC, ArenaC, Dabeez

List of active Magisters (16; as of December 26th, 2021):
ArenaC
Aggie
A mean old man
Bachtendekuppen
Brotherlandprez1
Dabeez
Elegarth
Halleyscomet08
IASEM
Kyon Thomas
Libertanny
McStooley
Sammy23
TechTag
vw53a
Zukchiva

Suspension record:
Dremaur [since 31st July 2021]

Scheduled LOA:
Bachtendekuppen [October 21st, 2021 to November 15th, 2021]
vw53a [October 22nd, 2021 to November 13th, 2021]
Sammy 23 [November 8th, 2021 to November 16th, 2021]
Sammy23 [November 16th to November 22nd, 2021]
Halleyscomet08 [November 20th, 2021 to December 18th, 2021]
YSGHC [since December 23rd, 2021]

Magisters No More:
Catiania [October 27th, 2021]
Aivintis [October 30th, 2021]
Cappedore [October 31st, 2021]
Tawuse [November 15th, 2021]
Phileville2 [November 21st, 2021]
MikGonnia [November 21st, 2021]

— Begin quote from ____

Notes:

#1 - The 51st Magisterium began on October 16th and elected Zukchiva as Provost.
#2 - YSGHC, ArenaC, Cappedore, and Dabeez were appointed as Deputy Provosts on October 17th.
#3 - Bachtendekuppen took Notification of Leave of Absence - Page 5 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk on October 21st 2021.
#4 - VW53a began an indefinite Notification of Leave of Absence - Page 5 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk on October 22nd, 2021.
#5 - Libertanny was Magisterium Application thread - Page 8 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk into the Magisterium on October 23rd, 2021.
#6 - Catiania Notification of Resignation - Page 2 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk from the Magisterium on October 27th, 2021.
#7 - Aivintis [VOTE] Nomination of Aivintis as Arbiter - The East Pacific - Tapatalk from the Magisterium on October 30th, 2021 following their appointment as Arbiter.
#8 - Cappedore Notification of Resignation - Page 2 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk as Magister on October 31st, 2021.
#9 - Sammy23 began an Notification of Leave of Absence - Page 5 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk on November 8th, 2021.
#10 - vw53a https://www.tapatalk.com/groups/the_east_pacific/vote-admission-of-elegarth-into-the-magisterium-t18891.html#p250503 on November 13th, 2021.
#11- Bachtendekuppen Notification of Leave of Absence - Page 6 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk on November 15th, 2021.
#12 - Tawuse Notification of Resignation - Page 2 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk on November 15th, 2021.
#13 - Sammy23 https://www.tapatalk.com/groups/the_east_pacific/vote-admission-of-elegarth-into-the-magisterium-t18891.html#p250568 on November 16th, 2021 to vote in Elegarth’s admission.
#14 - Elegarth was [VOTE] Admission of Elegarth into the Magisterium - The East Pacific - Tapatalk on November 16th, 2021.
#15 - Sammy23 Notification of Leave of Absence - Page 6 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk on November 16th, 2021.
#16 - Halleyscomet08 Notification of Leave of Absence - Page 6 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk until December 20th, 2021.
#17 - Philville2 was found to have no resident nation in the region and is therefore no longer a Magister.
#18 - MikGonnia was found to have no resident nation in the region and is therefore no longer a Magister.
#19 - Sammy23 Notification of Leave of Absence - Page 6 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk on November 22nd, 20201.
#20 - Halleyscomet08 Notification of Leave of Absence - Page 6 - The East Pacific - Tapatalk on December 18th, 2021.
#21 - YSGHC https://www.tapatalk.com/groups/the_east_pacific/notification-of-leave-of-absence-t17773-s75.html#p251234 until January 3rd, 2022.

— End quote

The 52nd Magisterium of The East Pacific (Part 1 of Recods);
8th January 2022 - 2nd March 2022

Provost: YSG Hermitcraft
Deputy Provosts: Dabeez (should they wish to continue), ArenaC

List of active Magisters (19; as of February 10th, 2022):
Algerstonia
ArenaC [Deputy Provost]
A mean old man
Bachtendekuppen
Brotherlandprez1
Dabeez [Deputy Provost]
Domais
Elegarth
Halleyscomet08
IASEM
Kyon Thomas
Libertanny
McStooley
Romanoddle
Sammy23
TechTag
vw53a
YSG the Fox
Zukchiva

Suspension record:
Dremaur [since 31st July 2021]

Scheduled LOA:
N/A

Magisters No More:
Aggie

— Begin quote from ____

Notes:

#1 - The 52nd Magisterium began on January 8th, 2022 and elected YSG Hermitcraft as Provost.
#2 - Provost YSG updated Deputy Provosts, thanks to VW pointing it out, reappointing ArenaC, and removing Sammy23 because EPPS Commissioner stuff
#3 - Zukchiva went on LOA because of self-esteem concerns for one week
#4 - Domais admitted to the Magisterium January 20th, 2021
#5 - Aggie resigned 11:44 AM - Jan 29, 2022
#6 - Sammy23 went on LOA until the 9th at 4:55 PM - Feb 03, 2022
#7 - Romanoddle admitted to the Magisterium - February 8, 2022
#8 - As Sammy hasn’t said that he’s extending his LOA, I’m assuming that he’s back
#9 - Algerstonia admitted back to the Magisterium Feb. 10, 2022

— End quote

The 52nd Magisterium of The East Pacific (Part 2 of Records);
2nd March 2022 - 8th April 2022

Provost: Halleyscomet08
Deputy Provosts: Dabeez, ArenaC, CyberiumShadow

List of active Magisters (13; as of March 31th, 2022):

WA Magisters:
ArenaC [Deputy Provost]
A mean old man
CyberiumShadow [Deputy Provost]
Dabeez [Deputy Provost]
IASEM 
Halleyscomet08 [Provost]
Kyon Thomas
McStooley 
Romanoddle
Sammy23
Zukchiva

Non-WA Magisters:
Domais
HaffiLucidity 
Aggie

Suspension record:
Algerstonia [since March 7th, 2022]
Bachtendekuppen [since Feb 28th, 2022]

Scheduled LOA:
vw53a (From March 29 to April 29 or more)

Magisters No More:
Aggie (Left January 29th, returned March 31st)
Brotherlandprez1
Dremaur
Elegarth
Libertanny 
TechTag 
 YSG

— Begin quote from ____

February 12, 2022: Sammy declares an indefinite LOD
February 22, 2022: Elegarth declares a LOA for 2 weeks (expected return: March 8th)
March 1st, 2022: YSG declares an indefinite LOA.
March 2nd, 2022: CyberiumShadow joins the Magisterium.
March 7th, 2022: Elegarth resigns from the Magisterium.
March 7th, 2022: Sammy returns to the Magisterium.
March 7th, 2022: Roll Call has ended, Algerstonia, A mean old man, Brotherlandprez1, and IASEM are suspended.
March 7th, 2022: Dremaur is expelled from the Magisterium due to the lack of a resident TEP nation.
March 10th, 2022: A mean old man and IASEM are unsuspended.
March 13th, 2022: CyberiumShadow becomes a Deputy Provost and Magisterium Representative to the Executive.
March 14th, 2022: Libertanny resigns from the Magisterium. TechTag is removed from the Magisterium. 
March 22th, 2022: HaffiLucidity is admitted to the Magisterium as a Non-WA Magister.
March 25th, 2022: Provost Halletscomet08 declared a Leave of Absence from March 25th to April 5th.
March 29th, 2022: vw53a declares a Leave of Absence for a month or even more.
March 31th, 2022: Aggie is admitted to the Magisterium as a Non-WA Magister.
March 31st, 2022: YSG resigns from the Magisterium.
April 3rd, 2022: Brotherlandprez1 resigns from the Magisterium.
April 5th, 2022: Halleyscomet08 returns from Leave of Absence.

— End quote

The 53rd Magisterium of The East Pacific;
8th April 2022 - 8th July 2022

Provost: Halleyscomet08 
Deputy Provosts: ArenaC, CyberiumShadow, Zukchiva

List of active Magisters (13; as of July 6th, 2022):

WA Magisters:
A mean old man
ArenaC [Deputy Provost]
American-Cascadia (EPSA)
CyberiumShadow [Deputy Provost] 
Dabeez 
IASEM
Kyon Thomas 
Libertanny
McStooley 
Romanoddle
Sammy23
Wiranath
Zukchiva [Deputy Provost]

Non-WA Magisters:
Aggie

Suspension record:
Algerstonia [since March 7th, 2022] (WA)
Bachtendekuppen [since Feb 28th, 2022] (WA)

Scheduled LOA:
vw53a (From March 29 to April 29 or more) (WA)
Sammy23 (From May 7 to May 31) (WA)
CyberiumShadow [Deputy Provost] (from June 15th to June 22nd or more) (WA)

Gone Magisters:
3394zuhaibulhaq
Domais
Haffilucidity
Halleyscomet08 [Provost]

— Begin quote from ____

April 7th, 2022: The 53rd Magisterium convenes, Halleyscomet08 is re-elected as Provost.
April 10th, 2022: CyberiumShadow declares a Leave of Absence from April 10th to April 24th.
April 14th, 2022: Sammy declares a Leave of Absence from April 14th to April 16th.
April 16th, 2022: Sammy returns from their Leave of Absence.
April 17th, 2022: Domais leaves the Magisterium.
April 24th, 2022: CyberiumShadow returns from their Leave of Absence.
April 27th, 2022: Zukchiva is appointed to the role of Deputy Provost.
April 27th, 2022: Halley declares a Leave of Absence from April 27 to May 30.
April 28th, 2022: IASEM declares a Leave of Abscence from April 28 to May 13.
May 2nd, 2022: 3394zuhaibulhaq was accepted into the Magisterium as a WA Magister.
May 2nd, 2022: 3394zuhaibulhaq was ejected from the Magisterium due to falsifying of information in their Public Disclosure Form.
May 5th, 2022: HaffiLucidity resigns from the Magisterium.
May 7th, 2022: Sammy declares a Leave of Absence from May 7 to May 13-14.
May 9th, 2022: A mean old man declares a Leave of Absence from May 11 to May 25.
May 13th, 2022: IASEM’s Leave of Absence expires.
May 15th, 2022: Sammy extends the Leave of Absence to May 31.
May 25th, 2022: A mean old man’s Leave of Absence ends. 
May 30th, 2022: Halley returns from their Leave of Absence.
May 30th, 2022: Mcstooley and Dabeez are suspended for not voting in two consecutive votes 10 days apart.
May 30th, 2022: Dabeez is removed from Deputy Provostship.
May 31st, 2022: Sammy23’s Leave of Absence ends.
June 15th, 2022: CyberiumShadow declares a Leave of Absence until June 22nd, 2022.
June 15th, 2022: Wiranath is accepted into the Magisterium.
June 22th, 2022: CyberiumShadow returns from LoA.
June 30th, 2022: Mcstooley is Unsuspended.
June 30th, 2022: Halley resigns as Provost. 5 minutes later, Halley’s term as Provost ends.
July 4th, 2022: American-Cascadia is accepted into the Magisterium as a WA Magister via EPSA waiver.
July 6th, 2022: Libertanny is accepted into the Magisterium as a WA Magister.

— End quote

9th July 2022 - 30th September 2022

Provost: CyberiumShadow
Deputy Provosts: Zukchiva, ArenaC

List of active Magisters (14; as of September 30th, 2022):

WA Magisters:
ArenaC
A mean old man
American-Cascadia
Cappedore
CyberiumShadow
Dabeez
Dremaur
IASEM
Kyon Thomas
Libertanny
McStooley
Sammy23
Zukchiva

Non-WA Magisters:
Aga

Suspension record:
Algerstonia [since March 7th, 2022] (WA)
Bachtendekuppen [since Feb 28th, 2022] (WA)
Romanoddle [since Sept 20th, 2022] (WA)
Wiranath [since Sept 20th, 2022] (WA)

Scheduled LOA:
vw53a (From March 29 to April 29 or more) (WA)

Magisters No More:
N/A

— Begin quote from ____

Notes:

  1. The 54th Magisterium began on July 9th, 2022 and elected CyberiumShadow as Provost.

  2. Provost CyberiumShadow reappointed Zukchiva and ArenaC as Deputy Provosts.

  3. Dremaur is admitted to the Magisterium, backdated to July 7th.

  4. American-Cascadia is reclassified from EPSA Waiver to WA Magister

  5. Aga declares LOA until at least Wednesday 20th July 2022.

  6. Aga returns from LOA on Wednesday 20th July 2022.

  7. Aga is suspended from the Magisterium on Sept 20.

  8. A mean old man is suspended from the Magisterium on Sept 20.

  9. Romanoddle is suspended from the Magisterium on Sept 20.

  10. Wiranath is suspended from the Magisterium on Sept 20.

  11. Cappedore is admitted to the Magisterium on Sept 23.

  12. A mean old man is reinstated after voting on the Elysian Compact on September 24.

  13. Aga (Eunopiar) is reinstated after voting on “Proposal to amend Article C and I of the Concordat” on September 29

— End quote

4th October 2022 - 31st December 2022

Provost: CyberiumShadow
Deputy Provosts: ArenaC, Dremaur

List of active Magisters (13; as of October 15th, 2022):

WA Magisters:
ArenaC
A mean old man
American-Cascadia
Cappedore
CyberiumShadow
Dabeez
Dremaur
IASEM
Kyon Thomas
Libertanny
McStooley
Sammy23

Non-WA Magisters:
Aga

Suspension record:
Algerstonia [since March 7th, 2022] (WA)
Bachtendekuppen [since Feb 28th, 2022] (WA)
Wiranath [since Sept 20th, 2022] (WA)

Scheduled LOA:
vw53a (From March 29 to April 29 or more) (WA)

Magisters No More:
Romanoddle
Zukchiva

— Begin quote from ____

Notes:

  1. The 55th Magisterium began on October 4th, 2022 and re-elected CyberiumShadow as Provost.

  2. Romanoddle resigns from the Magisterium on October 4th.

  3. Dremaur is appointed as Deputy Provost on October 15th.

  4. Zukchiva resigns as Deputy Provost and from the Magisterium on October 15th.

— End quote

The 56th Magisterium of The East Pacific
Term: 1st January 2023 - March 30th

Provost: CyberiumShadow
Deputy Provosts: ArenaC, Dremaur

List of Magisters
(14 as of March 26th, 2023)

WA Magisters:

  • A mean old man
  • Asendavia
  • ArenaC
  • American-Cascadia
  • Cappedore
  • CyberiumShadow
  • Dremaur
  • Kyon Thomas
  • Mangegneithe
  • Marrabuk
  • McStooley
  • Sammy23
  • Zukchiva (EPSA)

Non-WA Magisters:

  • Kingdom_of_Napels
  • The Ambis

Scheduled LOA:

  • vw53a (From March 29 to April 29 or more) (WA)

Suspension record:

  • Dabeez [since March 21st, 2023] (WA)

The 57th Magisterium of The East Pacific
Term: 2023-03-31T00:00:00Z2023-06-30T00:00:00Z

Provost: CyberiumShadow
Deputy Provosts: ArenaC, Dremaur

List of Magisters
(20 as of June 29th, 2023)

WA Magisters:

  • Asendavia
  • ArenaC
  • American-Cascadia
  • Brotherland
  • Cappedore
  • Dabeez
  • Dremaur
  • God-Emperor
  • Greenlad
  • Halleyscomet08
  • Kyon Thomas
  • Mangegneithe
  • Marrabuk
  • McStooley
  • Sammy23
  • Vussul
  • vw53a

Non-WA Magisters:

  • Cloud
  • Silvae
  • The Ambis

Scheduled LOA:

  • CyberiumShadow [29th June - 7th July]

Suspension record:

  • A mean old man (WA) [25th June 2023]
  • Phoenixia (WA) [25th June 2023]
  • Kingdom_of_Napels (Non-WA) [25th June 2023]

The 58th Magisterium of The East Pacific
Term: 2023-07-01T00:00:00Z2023-09-30T00:00:00Z

Provost: CyberiumShadow
Deputy Provosts: ArenaC, Dremaur

List of Magisters
(19 as of September 17th, 2023)

WA Magisters:

  • Asendavia
  • ArenaC
  • American-Cascadia
  • Brotherland
  • Cappedore
  • CyberiumShadow
  • Dabeez
  • Dremaur
  • God-Emperor
  • Greenlad
  • Halleyscomet08
  • Mangegneithe
  • Marrabuk
  • Sammy23
  • Vussul
  • vw53a

Non-WA Magisters:

  • Cloud
  • Kingdom_of_Napels
  • The Ambis

Scheduled LOA:

  • N/A

Suspension record:

  • A mean old man (WA) - 2023-09-17T14:00:00Z
  • KyonThomas (WA) - 2023-09-17T14:00:00Z
  • McStooley (WA) - 2023-09-17T14:00:00Z

The 59th Magisterium of The East Pacific
Term: 2023-10-01T00:00:00Z2023-12-31T00:00:00Z

Provost: CyberiumShadow
Deputy Provosts: ArenaC, Dremaur

List of Magisters
(16 as of December 31st, 2023)

WA Magisters:

  • A mean old man
  • ArenaC
  • Altys
  • Asendavia
  • American-Cascadia
  • CyberiumShadow
  • Dabeez
  • Dremaur
  • God-Emperor
  • Greenlad
  • Mangegneithe
  • Marrabuk
  • Sammy23
  • Vussul

Non-WA Magisters:

  • Kingdom_of_Napels
  • The Ambis

Scheduled LOA:

  • Halleyscomet08 - 2023-12-14T13:00:00Z → TBA

Suspension record:

  • Atrocha (WA) - 2023-12-27T13:00:00Z
  • Cappedore (WA) - 2023-12-27T13:00:00Z
  • KiritoSamewaea (WA) - 2023-12-27T13:00:00Z
  • KyonThomas (WA) - 2023-09-17T14:00:00Z
  • McStooley (WA) - 2023-09-17T14:00:00Z

The 60th Magisterium of The East Pacific
Term: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z2024-03-31T00:00:00Z

Provost: Dremaur
Deputy Provosts: ArenaC

List of Magisters
(20 active as of 29th of March, 2024)

WA Magisters:

    1. ArenaC
    1. Arleat
    1. Altys
    1. Asendavia
    1. American-Cascadia
    1. Dabeez
    1. Dremaur
    1. God-Emperor
    1. Greenlad
    1. Halleyscomet08
    1. Langburn
    1. Mangegneithe
    1. Marrabuk
    1. Sammy23
    1. Salasatov
    1. SouthernDepends

Non-WA Magisters:

    1. EvanRikuta
    1. Kingdom_of_Napels
    1. Millyjamb
    1. The Ambis

Scheduled LOA:

  • Atrocha - 2024-03-19T00:00:00Z to 2024-06-19T00:00:00Z
  • CyberiumShadow (WA) - 2024-02-15T00:00:00Z to 2024-04-01T00:00:00Z
  • Vussul - 2024-03-23T00:00:00Z to 2024-04-03T00:00:00Z

Suspension record:

  • A mean old man - 2024-01-31T00:00:00Z
  • Cappedore (WA) - 2023-12-27T13:00:00Z
  • KiritoSamewaea (WA) - 2023-12-27T13:00:00Z
  • KyonThomas (WA) - 2023-09-17T14:00:00Z
  • McStooley (WA) - 2023-09-17T14:00:00Z

The 61st Magisterium of The East Pacific
Term: 2024-04-01T00:00:00Z2024-06-30T00:00:00Z

Provost: Dremaur
Deputy Provosts: ArenaC

List of Magisters
(16 active as of 25th of June, 2024)

Old format (if I change mind later)

WA Magisters:

    1. ArenaC
    1. Arleat
    1. Altys
    1. Asendavia
    1. American-Cascadia
    1. Dabeez
    1. Dremaur
    1. Greenlad
    1. Halleyscomet08
    1. Mangegneithe
    1. Marrabuk
    1. Salasatov
    1. SouthernDepends

Non-WA Magisters:

    1. EvanRikuta
    1. Kingdom_of_Napels
    1. Millyjamb
    1. Pauline_Bonaparte
    1. The Ambis

Scheduled LOA:

  • Atrocha - 2024-03-19T00:00:00Z to 2024-06-19T00:00:00Z
  • CyberiumShadow (WA) - 2024-02-15T00:00:00Z to 2024-04-01T00:00:00Z
  • Vussul - 2024-03-23T00:00:00Z to 2024-04-03T00:00:00Z

Suspension record:

  • A mean old man - 2024-01-31T00:00:00Z
  • Cappedore (WA) - 2023-12-28T00:00:00Z
  • KiritoSamewaea (WA) - 2023-12-28T00:00:00Z
  • KyonThomas (WA) - 2023-09-18T00:00:00Z
  • McStooley (WA) - 2023-09-18T00:00:00Z
  • God-Emperor (WA) - 2024-04-08T00:00:00Z
  • Langburn (WA) - 2024-04-08T00:00:00Z
  • Sammy23 (WA) - 2024-04-08T00:00:00Z
1 Altys WA Altys Altys EPSA
2 ArenaC WA AC5230 ArenaC WA
3 Arleat LOA Arleat Arleat WA 5-31-24 to 6-2-24
4 Asendavia WA Asendavia Asendavia WA
5 CyberiumShadow WA CyberiumShadow Cyberstrom WA
6 Dabeez WA Dabeez Empire of Dabiristan WA
7 Dremaur WA Dremaur Dremaur WA
8 ESA WA Earth_Systems_Alliance Crestor WA
9 Kingdom_of_Napels NONWA Kingdom_of_Napels (Jowhatup) Soramra Non-WA
10 Mangegneithe WA Mangegneithe Aivintis WA
11 Marrabuk WA Marrabuk Marrabuk WA
12 Pauline_Bonaparte NONWA Pauline_Bonaparte Hlenderia Non-WA
13 Salasatov WA Salasatov (Arsto) Salasatov EPSA
14 Sammy23 WA Sammy23 New Leganes WA
15 The Ambis NONWA SiriusBlack8009 The East Ambis Non-WA
16 Tommo WA Cappedore Tommo WA
A Mean Old Man SUS a_mean_old_man a_mean_old_man WA 1/31/2024
Atrocha LOA Atrocha Atrocha WA 6-25-24 to 7-18-24
EvanRikuta LOA EvanRikuta (Nagisa) Vulbania EPSA indefinite
KyonThomas SUS KyonThomas west_nagato WA 9/18/2023
McStooley SUS McStooley Dragons Blood WA 9/18/2023
Vussul LOA Vussul Vussul EPSA indefinite

The 62nd Magisterium of The East Pacific
Term: 2024-07-01T00:00:00Z2024-09-30T00:00:00Z

Provost: Pauline Bonaparte
Deputy Provosts: ArenaC, Dremaur

List of Magisters
(16 active as of 11th of July, 2024)

Suspension record

Suspension record:

  • A mean old man - 2024-01-31T00:00:00Z
  • Cappedore (WA) - 2023-12-28T00:00:00Z
  • KiritoSamewaea (WA) - 2023-12-28T00:00:00Z
  • KyonThomas (WA) - 2023-09-18T00:00:00Z
  • McStooley (WA) - 2023-09-18T00:00:00Z
  • God-Emperor (WA) - 2024-04-08T00:00:00Z
  • Langburn (WA) - 2024-04-08T00:00:00Z
  • Sammy23 (WA) - 2024-04-08T00:00:00Z
! Forum Name WA? WA Nation TEP Nation Status Notes
1 Altys WA Altys Altys EPSA
2 American-Cascadia WA American-Cascadia American-Cascadia WA Admitted 7-4-24
3 ArenaC WA AC5230 ArenaC WA
4 Arleat WA Arleat Arleat WA
5 Asendavia WA Asendavia Asendavia WA
6 CyberiumShadow WA CyberiumShadow Cyberstrom WA
7 Dabeez WA Dabeez Empire of Dabiristan WA
8 Dremaur WA Dremaur Dremaur WA
9 ESA WA Earth_Systems_Alliance Crestor WA
10 Kingdom_of_Napels NONWA Kingdom_of_Napels (Jowhatup) Soramra Non-WA
11 Mangegneithe WA Mangegneithe Aivintis WA
12 Marrabuk WA Marrabuk Marrabuk WA
13 Pauline_Bonaparte NONWA Pauline_Bonaparte Hlenderia Non-WA
14 Sammy23 WA Sammy23 New Leganes WA
15 The Ambis NONWA SiriusBlack8009 The East Ambis Non-WA
16 Tommo WA Cappedore Tommo WA
A Mean Old Man SUS a_mean_old_man a_mean_old_man WA 1/31/2024
Atrocha LOA Atrocha Atrocha WA 6-25-24 to 7-18-24
EvanRikuta LOA EvanRikuta (Nagisa) Vulbania EPSA indefinite
KyonThomas SUS KyonThomas west_nagato WA 9/18/2023
McStooley SUS McStooley Dragons Blood WA 9/18/2023
Vussul LOA Vussul Vussul EPSA indefinite
Salasatov LOA Salasatov (Arsto) Salasatov EPSA indefinite